-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Ghundey Chopan

Map of Ghundey Chopan Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghund-e Chupan,Ghund-e Chūpān,Ghunde Chopan,Ghunde Chōpān,Ghunde Copan,Ghunde Čopān,Ghundey Chopan,Ghunḏêy Chōpān,Gora Chopan, Ghunḏêy Chōpān

Ghundey Chopan

Welcome to the Ghundey Chopan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghunḏêy Chōpān. See Ghundey Chopan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghunḏêy Chōpān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ghundey Chopan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.275/68.51083
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:22
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Ghundey Chopan
  •  
Places near Ghundey Chopan

Online Dating

Ghundey Chopan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghundey Chopan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghundey Chopan, Afghanistan