-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Marghah

Map of Marghah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Marga,Margha,Marghah,Maṟgha, Marghah

Marghah

Welcome to the Marghah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Marghah. See Marghah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Marghah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Marghah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.28722/68.59389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:31
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Marghah
  •  
Places near Marghah
Siyāh Nāw (1.7 km) Kārēz-e Surkh (1.8 km) Pālēzak (2.9 km) Siwak (2.9 km) Ābāsh (4.5 km) Shāhī Khēl (4.5 km) Siyāh Chaghar (4.9 km) Tāwah (5.2 km) Kundêr Khēl (5.6 km) Zaykhā’idah (5.7 km) Karam Qōl (6 km) Sodzha (6.5 km) Qōlak (7.3 km) Ākhūndzādah Khēl (7.3 km) Baldar Ghanak (7.6 km) Bāz Gul Khēl (7.7 km) Srah Kalā (7.9 km) Idil (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Marghah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Marghah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marghah, Afghanistan