Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Shin Kandow

Map of Shin Kandow Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pereval Shinkandav,Shin Kandaw,Shin Kandow,Shīn Kanḏaw,Shīn Kanḏow,Sin Kandaw,Šīn Kandaw, Shīn Kanḏow

Shin Kandow

Welcome to the Shin Kandow google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīn Kanḏow. See Shin Kandow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīn Kanḏow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shin Kandow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:51
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Shin Kandow
Places near Shin Kandow

Online Dating

Shin Kandow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shin Kandow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shin Kandow, Afghanistan