Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qal`ah-ye Tarah Khel

Map of Qal`ah-ye Tarah Khel Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Tarakheyl',Kalayi-Tarakheyl’,Qal`a-i-Tarakhel,Qal`ah-ye Tarah Khel,Qal`eh-ye Tarakhel,Qal`eh-ye Tarehkheyl,Qal‘a-i-Taṟakhēl,Qal‘ah-ye Tarah Khēl,Qal‘eh-ye Tarakhēl,Qal‘eh-ye Tarehkheyl, Qal‘ah-ye Tarah Khēl

Qal`ah-ye Tarah Khel

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Tarah Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Tarah Khēl. See Qal`ah-ye Tarah Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Tarah Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Tarah Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:15
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Tarah Khel
Places near Qal`ah-ye Tarah Khel
Qal‘ah-ye Tarah Khēl (0.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pādshāh (0.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Jān (1.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dēwānah (1.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pāyindah (2.7 km) Sar Firāz Khēl (2.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tōb (3 km) Bodzhi (3.1 km) Achah Khēl (3.2 km) Khurdkah (3.3 km) Tōkarak (3.4 km) Ḩājī Khēl (3.6 km) Kharuti (3.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jalāl (3.8 km) Sulţān Khēl (3.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrzā Khān (4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Masjidī (4 km) Tātar (4.1 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Tarah Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Tarah Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Tarah Khel, Afghanistan