-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qal`ah-ye Padshah

Map of Qal`ah-ye Padshah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Padshakh,Qal`a-i-Padsah,Qal`ah-ye Padshah,Qal`eh-ye Padshah,Qal‘a-i-Pādšāh,Qal‘ah-ye Pādshāh,Qal‘eh-ye Pādshāh, Qal‘ah-ye Pādshāh

Qal`ah-ye Padshah

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Padshah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Pādshāh. See Qal`ah-ye Padshah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Pādshāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Padshah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.31806/68.73056
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:32
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Padshah
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Padshah
Qal‘ah-ye Pādshāh (0.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tarah Khēl (0.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Jān (0.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dēwānah (1.2 km) Sar Firāz Khēl (2.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pāyindah (2.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tōb (2.3 km) Bodzhi (2.5 km) Khurdkah (2.7 km) Achah Khēl (2.7 km) Ḩājī Khēl (2.9 km) Tōkarak (3.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jalāl (3.2 km) Kharuti (3.4 km) Tātar (3.4 km) Şad Barg (3.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Masjidī (3.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrzā Khān (3.6 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Padshah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Padshah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Padshah, Afghanistan