-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qal`ah-ye Tob

Map of Qal`ah-ye Tob Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Tob,Qal`a-i-Tob,Qal`ah-ye Tob,Qal`eh-ye Tob,Qal`eh-ye Tub,Qal‘a-i-Tōb,Qal‘ah-ye Tōb,Qal‘eh-ye Tōb,Qal‘eh-ye Tūb, Qal‘ah-ye Tōb

Qal`ah-ye Tob

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Tob google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Tōb. See Qal`ah-ye Tob photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Tōb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Tob
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.32917/68.70917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:31
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Tob
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Tob
Qal‘ah-ye Tōb (0 km) Bodzhi (0.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pāyindah (0.7 km) Ḩājī Khēl (0.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jalāl (0.9 km) Sar Firāz Khēl (1.1 km) Achah Khēl (1.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dēwānah (1.4 km) Tātar (1.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Jān (1.6 km) Khurdkah (1.7 km) Şad Barg (1.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Masjidī (1.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrzā Khān (2.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pādshāh (2.3 km) Tāshligh (2.5 km) Tōkarak (2.6 km) Khiyālī (2.7 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Tob Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Tob, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Tob, Afghanistan