-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qal`ah-ye Payandah

Map of Qal`ah-ye Payandah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Payanday,Qal`a-i-Payanday,Qal`ah-ye Payandah,Qal`eh-ye Payanday,Qal`eh-ye Payandeh,Qal‘a-i-Pāyanḏay,Qal‘ah-ye Pāyandah,Qal‘eh-ye Pāyanday,Qal‘eh-ye Pāyandeh, Qal‘ah-ye Pāyandah

Qal`ah-ye Payandah

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Payandah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Pāyandah. See Qal`ah-ye Payandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Pāyandah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Payandah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.3225/68.70778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:05
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Payandah
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Payandah
Qal‘ah-ye Pāyindah (0 km) Bodzhi (0.4 km) Achah Khēl (0.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tōb (0.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jalāl (1.2 km) Ḩājī Khēl (1.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Masjidī (1.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Jān (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dēwānah (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrzā Khān (1.6 km) Sar Firāz Khēl (1.7 km) Tōkarak (1.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pādshāh (2.2 km) Tātar (2.2 km) Kharuti (2.3 km) Khurdkah (2.4 km) Niyāzī (2.5 km) Şad Barg (2.5 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Payandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Payandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Payandah, Afghanistan