Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Kalu

Map of Koh-e Kalu Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kalu,Koh-e Kalu,Kohe Kalu,Kohe Kālu,Kuh-e Kalu,Kōh-e Kālū,Kūh-e Kālu, Kōh-e Kālū

Koh-e Kalu

Welcome to the Koh-e Kalu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kālū. See Koh-e Kalu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kālū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Kalu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:01
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kalu
Places near Koh-e Kalu

Online Dating

Koh-e Kalu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kalu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kalu, Afghanistan