-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Targhay

Map of Koh-e Targhay Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Targay,Koh-e Targhay,Kohe Targhay,Kohe Taṟghay,Kuh-e Targhay,Kōh-e Targhay,Kūh-e Targhay, Kōh-e Targhay

Koh-e Targhay

Welcome to the Koh-e Targhay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Targhay. See Koh-e Targhay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Targhay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Targhay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.58917/67.94917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:28
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Targhay
  •  
Places near Koh-e Targhay
Girdil (5 km) Sar-e Iskah (6.5 km) Ōbêh Chōrah (7.2 km) Now Qal‘ah (7.3 km) Dahan-e Kāfarān (7.3 km) Sirak (7.4 km) Baldarghangak (7.6 km) Sar-e Tālah Khalīl (7.6 km) Sang Qalā (7.8 km) Sang Zayr (8 km) Nāwah-ye Qōl (8.1 km) Khwājah Ḩasan (8.6 km) Iskah (8.6 km) Qarkh-e Bālā (8.6 km) Yarak (8.7 km) Sar Qōl (8.7 km) Dowlat Gharībī (9.1 km) Qōl-e Baydah (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Targhay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Targhay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Targhay, Afghanistan