-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Mian Band

Map of Koh-e Mian Band Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Mianband,Koh-e Mian Band,Kohe Myanband,Kohe Myānbanḏ,Kuh-e Mianband,Kōh-e Mīān Band,Kūh-e Mīānband, Kōh-e Mīān Band

Koh-e Mian Band

Welcome to the Koh-e Mian Band google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mīān Band. See Koh-e Mian Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mīān Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Mian Band
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.59722/67.81194
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:32
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mian Band
  •  
Places near Koh-e Mian Band
Qaryah-ye Ilb ud Dīn (1.5 km) Gardan Pētāw (1.8 km) Pētāw (2.6 km) Shēbōlān (3 km) Bilow Sang (3.3 km) Nowrak (4.6 km) Surkh Gardan (4.9 km) Shinah (4.9 km) Tōp (5 km) Khwājah Ḩasan (5.9 km) Gird Ōlang (6.5 km) Shēw Qōl (6.5 km) Sirak (6.6 km) Sang Zayr (7.1 km) Qafzār (7.1 km) Yarak (7.1 km) Jowpalāl (7.4 km) Qōl-e Bābā (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Mian Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Mian Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mian Band, Afghanistan