-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Surkh Gardan

Map of Surkh Gardan Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Razvaliny Surkhgardan,Sorkh Gardan,Surkh Gardan,Suṟkh Gaṟḏan, Surkh Gardan

Surkh Gardan

Welcome to the Surkh Gardan google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Gardan. See Surkh Gardan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Gardan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Surkh Gardan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.60167/67.75889
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:37
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 17:57
Wiki articles near Surkh Gardan
  •  
Places near Surkh Gardan

Online Dating

Surkh Gardan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Surkh Gardan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Gardan, Afghanistan