Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Band-e Pusht-e Mazar

Map of Band-e Pusht-e Mazar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Posht-e Mazar,Band-e Posht-e Mazār,Band-e Pusht-e Mazar,Band-e Pusht-e Mazār,Bande Puste Mazar,Bande Pušte Mazār,Gory Pushti-Mazar, Band-e Pusht-e Mazār

Band-e Pusht-e Mazar

Welcome to the Band-e Pusht-e Mazar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Pusht-e Mazār. See Band-e Pusht-e Mazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Pusht-e Mazār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Pusht-e Mazar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:36
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Band-e Pusht-e Mazar
Places near Band-e Pusht-e Mazar

Online Dating

Band-e Pusht-e Mazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Pusht-e Mazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Pusht-e Mazar, Afghanistan