Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Jar-e Targhay

Map of Jar-e Targhay Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Targhay,Targay, Jar-e Targhay

Jar-e Targhay

Welcome to the Jar-e Targhay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Targhay. See Jar-e Targhay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Targhay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Targhay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:10
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Jar-e Targhay
Places near Jar-e Targhay

Online Dating

Jar-e Targhay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Targhay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Targhay, Afghanistan