-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Sang Qol

Map of Koh-e Sang Qol Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Sangkul',Gory Sangkul’,Koh-e Sang Qol,Kohe Sangqol,Kohe Sangqōl,Kuh-e Sangqowl,Kōh-e Sang Qōl,Kūh-e Sangqowl, Kōh-e Sang Qōl

Koh-e Sang Qol

Welcome to the Koh-e Sang Qol google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sang Qōl. See Koh-e Sang Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sang Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Sang Qol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.57139/67.98694
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:59
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:48
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sang Qol
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sang Qol
Baldarghangak (4.5 km) Dahan-e Kāfarān (4.6 km) Sar Qōl (5.2 km) Dāmān-e Khalak (5.4 km) Sar-e Iskah (5.7 km) Dasht-e Mōshak (5.7 km) Sar-e Ōbêh (5.7 km) Jow Qōlak (6.3 km) Girdil (6.7 km) Qarkh-e Bālā (6.7 km) Nowē Sang Sulākh (6.8 km) Now Qal‘ah (7.1 km) Pāy Kōtal (7.2 km) Kuhnah Nāwurd (7.2 km) Mughū (7.4 km) Qaf Qōl (7.5 km) Bāgh-e Zāghān (7.6 km) Kamar (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sang Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sang Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sang Qol, Afghanistan