Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Jar-e Sang Qol

Map of Jar-e Sang Qol Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sang Qol,Jar-e Sang Qōl,Jar-e Sangqowl,Jare Sangqol,Jaṟe Sangqōl,Sangkul',Sangkul’, Jar-e Sang Qōl

Jar-e Sang Qol

Welcome to the Jar-e Sang Qol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sang Qōl. See Jar-e Sang Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sang Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Sang Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:55
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sang Qol
Places near Jar-e Sang Qol

Online Dating

Jar-e Sang Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Sang Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sang Qol, Afghanistan