-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Jar-e Kafaran

Map of Jar-e Kafaran Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kafaran,Jar-e Kāfarān,Kafaran, Jar-e Kāfarān

Jar-e Kafaran

Welcome to the Jar-e Kafaran google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kāfarān. See Jar-e Kafaran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kāfarān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Kafaran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.52324/67.98474
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:00
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kafaran
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kafaran

Online Dating

Jar-e Kafaran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kafaran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kafaran, Afghanistan