-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Jar-e Sarab

Map of Jar-e Sarab Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sarab,Jar-e Sarāb,Jare Saraw,Jaṟe Saṟāw,Sarav, Jar-e Sarāb

Jar-e Sarab

Welcome to the Jar-e Sarab google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sarāb. See Jar-e Sarab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sarāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Sarab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.52556/67.93722
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:43
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sarab
  •  
Places near Jar-e Sarab
Now Qal‘ah (0.2 km) Sar-e Iskah (1.3 km) Iskah (1.6 km) Qarkh-e Pā’īn (2.5 km) Ōbêh Chōrah (2.9 km) Bursunak (3 km) Qarkh-e Bālā (3.1 km) Qarkh-e Bālā (3.1 km) Rashak (3.2 km) Girdil (3.6 km) Dahan-e Kāfarān (4.3 km) Sar-e Tālah Khalīl (4.5 km) Mughū (4.7 km) Tālā Qōl (5.1 km) Baldarghangak (5.2 km) Pāy Kōtal (5.4 km) Nāwah-ye Qōl (5.7 km) Nuhdāl (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Sarab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Sarab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sarab, Afghanistan