-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qarkh-e Bala

Map of Qarkh-e Bala Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karkhi-Bala,Qarkh-e Bala,Qarkh-e Bālā, Qarkh-e Bālā

Qarkh-e Bala

Welcome to the Qarkh-e Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarkh-e Bālā. See Qarkh-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarkh-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qarkh-e Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.51306/67.96722
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:14
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Qarkh-e Bala
  •  
Places near Qarkh-e Bala
Qarkh-e Bālā (0 km) Qarkh-e Pā’īn (1.4 km) Mughū (1.6 km) Qarkh-e Bālā (2.1 km) Pāy Kōtal (2.3 km) Dahan-e Kāfarān (2.4 km) Sar-e Iskah (2.5 km) Lōrah (2.9 km) Baldarghangak (3.2 km) Now Qal‘ah (3.2 km) Sar-e Ōbêh (3.7 km) Iskah (3.7 km) Kuhnah Nāwurd (4 km) Sar Qōl (4.1 km) Dasht-e Pāy Luch (4.6 km) Nowē Sang Sulākh (4.8 km) Rashak (5 km) Siyāh Būṯah (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Qarkh-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qarkh-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarkh-e Bala, Afghanistan