-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Shaykh Polad

Map of Koh-e Shaykh Polad Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sheykh-Polad,Koh-e Shaykh Polad,Kohe Sekh Polad,Kohe Šēkh Polād,Kuh-e Sheykh Pulad,Kōh-e Shaykh Pōlād,Kūh-e Sheykh Pūlād, Kōh-e Shaykh Pōlād

Koh-e Shaykh Polad

Welcome to the Koh-e Shaykh Polad google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shaykh Pōlād. See Koh-e Shaykh Polad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shaykh Pōlād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Shaykh Polad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.67111/67.55167
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:46
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:52
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shaykh Polad
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shaykh Polad
Āw Darah (7.5 km) Sōkhtah (7.7 km) Sar Jangal (8.1 km) Manghāl (8.2 km) Katah Sang (8.4 km) Ghargharah (8.7 km) Sāyaruq (9.2 km) Wurburguj (10.1 km) Surkhak (10.2 km) Garmāb (10.6 km) Kajī (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shaykh Polad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shaykh Polad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shaykh Polad, Afghanistan