-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Darah-ye Sokhtah

Map of Darah-ye Sokhtah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i-Sokhta,Darah-ye Sokhtah,Darah-ye Sōkhtah,Darayi-Sokhta,Darreh-ye Sukhteh,Darreh-ye Sūkhteh,Ḏaṟa-i-Sōkhta, Darah-ye Sōkhtah

Darah-ye Sokhtah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Sokhtah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Sōkhtah. See Darah-ye Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Sokhtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.59476/67.54668
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:09
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Sokhtah
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Sokhtah

Online Dating

Darah-ye Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Sokhtah, Afghanistan