-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Aw Band

Map of Aw Band Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abband,Avband,Aw Band,Awband,Awbanḏ,Ābband, Aw Band

Aw Band

Welcome to the Aw Band google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aw Band. See Aw Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aw Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Aw Band
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.49028/68.28861
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:47
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 16:51
Wiki articles near Aw Band
  •  
Places near Aw Band

Online Dating

Aw Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Aw Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aw Band, Afghanistan