-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qarkh-e Uzbak

Map of Qarkh-e Uzbak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karkhi-Uzbak,Qarkh-e Ozbak,Qarkh-e Uzbak,Qarkhe Uzbak,Qaṟkhe Uzbak, Qarkh-e Uzbak

Qarkh-e Uzbak

Welcome to the Qarkh-e Uzbak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarkh-e Uzbak. See Qarkh-e Uzbak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarkh-e Uzbak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qarkh-e Uzbak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.49611/68.33806
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:32
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Qarkh-e Uzbak
  •  
Places near Qarkh-e Uzbak
Sar-e ‘Ulūm (1.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid (2.2 km) Chilim Jāy (2.4 km) Pōkah (2.7 km) Yōrd (3.3 km) Bārīkak (3.8 km) Pā’īn Jow Qōl (3.9 km) Altar Ghanagak (4.2 km) Raḩmatullāh (4.3 km) Dahān-e Āb Band (4.4 km) Ābband (4.6 km) Bālā Jow Qōl (4.8 km) Tayinah Kōtah (5.3 km) Kōṯah-ye Ḩājī Faqīr (5.4 km) Qōl-e Rāh (5.7 km) Takatū (5.9 km) Targhay (5.9 km) Qōl-e Ni‘amat (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Qarkh-e Uzbak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qarkh-e Uzbak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarkh-e Uzbak, Afghanistan