-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Zardak

Map of Koh-e Zardak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zardak,Koh-e Zardak,Kohe Zardak,Kohe Zaṟḏak,Kuh-e Zardak,Kōh-e Zardak,Kūh-e Zardak, Kōh-e Zardak

Koh-e Zardak

Welcome to the Koh-e Zardak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Zardak. See Koh-e Zardak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Zardak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Zardak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.37778/68.34333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:57
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Koh-e Zardak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Zardak
Safēd Nāwêr (2.2 km) Bad Rāghêh (2.3 km) Sar-e Kōtal-e Suflá (2.4 km) Zardak (2.7 km) Kōṯah-ye Naz̧ar ‘Alī (2.7 km) Sar-e Kōtal-e ‘Ulyā (2.9 km) Qandar (3.3 km) Baghalak (3.4 km) Wulāyatak (3.4 km) Gird Bayd (3.6 km) Khushk Qōl (3.7 km) Chakāw (3.7 km) Qūtūn-e Suflá (3.8 km) Būlāq-e Ḩusaīnī (3.8 km) Safēd Qādah (3.9 km) Shāh Yār (4 km) Gardan Nis̄ār (4 km) Surkhī (4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Zardak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Zardak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Zardak, Afghanistan