-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Qarkh

Map of Koh-e Qarkh Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karkh,Koh-e Qarkh,Kohe Qarkh,Kohe Qaṟkh,Kuh-e Qarkh,Kōh-e Qarkh,Kūh-e Qarkh, Kōh-e Qarkh

Koh-e Qarkh

Welcome to the Koh-e Qarkh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qarkh. See Koh-e Qarkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qarkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Qarkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.34278/68.35389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:42
  • Sunrise: 04:43
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qarkh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qarkh
Baghalak (0.6 km) Safēd Qādah (1.1 km) Qūtūn-e Suflá (1.4 km) Bad Rāghêh (1.7 km) Dasht-e Now (1.9 km) Shāh Yār (2.7 km) Qūtūn-e ‘Ulyā (2.8 km) Zardak (3.2 km) Dasht-e Qādūr (3.6 km) Kōṯah-ye Naz̧ar ‘Alī (4.5 km) Gird Bayd (4.7 km) Safēd Nāwêr (4.7 km) Sar-e Kōtal-e Suflá (4.7 km) Dasht-e Now (4.9 km) Sar-e Kōtal-e ‘Ulyā (5.3 km) Gardan Nis̄ār (5.4 km) Chakahkhōr-e ‘Ulyā (5.6 km) Jow Qōl (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Qarkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qarkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qarkh, Afghanistan