-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Khoqol

Map of Khoqol Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khikul',Gora Khikul’,Khoqol,Khowqowl,Khuqol,Khōqōl,Khūqōl, Khōqōl

Khoqol

Welcome to the Khoqol google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khōqōl. See Khoqol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khōqōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khoqol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.25139/68.11806
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:40
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 16:51
Wiki articles near Khoqol
  •  
Places near Khoqol

Online Dating

Khoqol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khoqol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khoqol, Afghanistan