-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qaton

Map of Qaton Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kutun,Qaton,Qatōn,Qowtown,Qutun,Qūtūn, Qatōn

Qaton

Welcome to the Qaton google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qatōn. See Qaton photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qatōn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qaton
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.34624/68.35222
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:42
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:50
Wiki articles near Qaton
  •  
Places near Qaton

Online Dating

Qaton Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qaton, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qaton, Afghanistan