-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Pushtah-ye Bam

Map of Pushtah-ye Bam Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Bam,Posht-e Bam,Posht-e Bām,Pushtah-ye Bam,Pushtah-ye Bām,Puste Bam,Pušte Bām, Pushtah-ye Bām

Pushtah-ye Bam

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Bam google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Bām. See Pushtah-ye Bam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Bām area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Pushtah-ye Bam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.43167/68.43389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:43
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Bam
  •  
Places near Pushtah-ye Bam
Asbāb (1.8 km) Qōl-e Sēb (1.8 km) Qōl-e Ghulām Ḩusaīn (2.1 km) Qōl-e Ḩasan (2.2 km) Qōl-e Nāṯī (2.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Karīm (2.3 km) Kōṯah-ye Ghulām Rasūl (3.2 km) Safēd Qal’ah (3.5 km) Qōl-e Dāday (3.6 km) Wazīr (3.6 km) Sōkhtah (3.8 km) Siyāh Khāk (4.5 km) Pushtah-ye Siyāh (4.7 km) Qōl-e Khudādād (4.9 km) Garmak (5.5 km) Sar Qōl (5.5 km) Bēkh-e Kōtal (5.6 km) Barmak (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Bam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushtah-ye Bam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Bam, Afghanistan