Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Showlekht

Map of Showlekht Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sawlekht,Shawlekht,Showlekht,Šawlekht, Showlekht


Welcome to the Showlekht google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Showlekht. See Showlekht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Showlekht area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Showlekht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:54
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Showlekht
Places near Showlekht

Online Dating

Showlekht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Showlekht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Showlekht, Afghanistan