Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Giron

Map of Giron Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gerun,Giron,Girown,Gora Gerun,Gēṟūn,Gīrown,Gīrōn, Gīrōn


Welcome to the Giron google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gīrōn. See Giron photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gīrōn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Giron
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:48
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Giron
Places near Giron

Online Dating

Giron Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Giron, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Giron, Afghanistan