-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Barmak

Map of Barmak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barmak,Bermak,Birmak, Barmak

Barmak

Welcome to the Barmak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barmak. See Barmak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barmak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Barmak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.3847/68.45815
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:29
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 16:48
Wiki articles near Barmak
  •  
Places near Barmak

Online Dating

Barmak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Barmak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barmak, Afghanistan