-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qol-e Barmak

Map of Qol-e Barmak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Birmak,Qol-e Barmak,Qowl-e Bermak,Qulle Bermak,Qulle Beṟmak,Qōl-e Barmak, Qōl-e Barmak

Qol-e Barmak

Welcome to the Qol-e Barmak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Barmak. See Qol-e Barmak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Barmak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qol-e Barmak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.38417/68.45833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:06
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Qol-e Barmak
  •  
Places near Qol-e Barmak
Barmak (0.1 km) Sar Qōl (1 km) Pushtah-ye Siyāh (1.4 km) Sar-e Pōrī (2.1 km) Sōkhtah (2.4 km) Qōl-e Sēb (3.9 km) Asbāb (4.6 km) Kōṯah-ye Ghulām Rasūl (4.7 km) Qōl-e Khudādād (5.6 km) Siyāh Khāk (5.7 km) Qōl-e Dāday (5.9 km) Garmak (6 km) Safēd Qal’ah (6.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Karīm (7 km) Qōl-e Ghulām Ḩusaīn (7.8 km) Qōl-e Nāṯī (7.8 km) Pusht-e Mazār (7.8 km) Qōl-e Ḩasan (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Barmak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Barmak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Barmak, Afghanistan