Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Gho Gardan

Map of Gho Gardan Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghabgardan,Ghawgardan,Ghawgardān,Gho Gardan,Ghābgardān,Ghō Gardān,Gora Gavgardan, Ghō Gardān

Gho Gardan

Welcome to the Gho Gardan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghō Gardān. See Gho Gardan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghō Gardān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gho Gardan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:23
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Gho Gardan
Places near Gho Gardan

Online Dating

Gho Gardan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gho Gardan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gho Gardan, Afghanistan