-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Qaton

Map of Koh-e Qaton Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kutun,Koh-e Qaton,Kohe Qotun,Kohe Qotūn,Kohe Qutun,Kohe Qūtūn,Kuh-e Qowtown,Kōh-e Qatōn,Kūh-e Qowtown, Kōh-e Qatōn

Koh-e Qaton

Welcome to the Koh-e Qaton google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qatōn. See Koh-e Qaton photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qatōn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Qaton
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.3477/68.41588
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:37
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qaton
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qaton
Qūtūn-e ‘Ulyā (3 km) Qūtūn-e Suflá (4.6 km) Sar-e Pōrī (4.6 km) Barmak (5.7 km) Bad Rāghêh (5.9 km) Sar-e Kōtal-e Suflá (6 km) Baghalak (6 km) Sar-e Kōtal-e ‘Ulyā (6.1 km) Sar Qōl (6.6 km) Safēd Qādah (6.8 km) Pushtah-ye Siyāh (6.9 km) Qōl-e Dāday (7.2 km) Dasht-e Now (7.6 km) Sōkhtah (7.6 km) Asbāb (7.7 km) Qōl-e Sēb (7.9 km) Shāh Yār (8.4 km) Zardak (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Qaton Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qaton, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qaton, Afghanistan