-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Dokanha-ye Wazir

Map of Dokanha-ye Wazir Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dokanha-i-Wazir,Dokanha-ye Wazir,Dokkanha-ye-Vazir,Dokkānhā-ye-Vazīr,Dokānhā-ye Wazīr,Dukankhayi-Vazir,Ḏokānhā-i-Wazīṟ, Dokānhā-ye Wazīr

Dokanha-ye Wazir

Welcome to the Dokanha-ye Wazir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dokānhā-ye Wazīr. See Dokanha-ye Wazir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dokānhā-ye Wazīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dokanha-ye Wazir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.45241/68.40256
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:46
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Dokanha-ye Wazir
  •  
Places near Dokanha-ye Wazir

Online Dating

Dokanha-ye Wazir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dokanha-ye Wazir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dokanha-ye Wazir, Afghanistan