Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Ormur

Map of Ormur Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ormur,Urmur,Ōrmur,Ōṟmur,Ūrmur, Ōrmur


Welcome to the Ormur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ōrmur. See Ormur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ōrmur area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ormur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:47
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Ormur
Places near Ormur

Online Dating

Ormur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ormur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ormur, Afghanistan