Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Bosharyar

Map of Bosharyar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bosaryar,Bosharyar,Bošāryār,Busharyar,Bōshāryār,Būsharyār,Gora Boshar'yar,Gora Boshar’yar, Bōshāryār


Welcome to the Bosharyar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bōshāryār. See Bosharyar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bōshāryār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Bosharyar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:54
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Bosharyar
Places near Bosharyar

Online Dating

Bosharyar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bosharyar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bosharyar, Afghanistan