Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Shaykh Koh

Map of Shaykh Koh Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sheykhkokh,Sekhkoh,Shaykh Koh,Shaykh Kōh,Sheykhkuh,Sheykhkūh,Šēkhkoh, Shaykh Kōh

Shaykh Koh

Welcome to the Shaykh Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaykh Kōh. See Shaykh Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaykh Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shaykh Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:02
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Shaykh Koh
Places near Shaykh Koh

Online Dating

Shaykh Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaykh Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaykh Koh, Afghanistan