Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qol-e Sayyid `Ali

Map of Qol-e Sayyid `Ali Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Sayyid `Ali,Qole Saydali,Qowl-e Seyyd`ali,Qowl-e Seyyd‘alī,Qōl-e Sayyid ‘Alī,Qōle Sayḏali,Saidali, Qōl-e Sayyid ‘Alī

Qol-e Sayyid `Ali

Welcome to the Qol-e Sayyid `Ali google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Sayyid ‘Alī. See Qol-e Sayyid `Ali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Sayyid ‘Alī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qol-e Sayyid `Ali
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:14
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Qol-e Sayyid `Ali
Places near Qol-e Sayyid `Ali

Online Dating

Qol-e Sayyid `Ali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qol-e Sayyid `Ali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Sayyid `Ali, Afghanistan