Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Lashkari

Map of Lashkari Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lashkari,Lashkarī,Laskari,Laškari, Lashkarī


Welcome to the Lashkari google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lashkarī. See Lashkari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lashkarī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Lashkari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:22
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Lashkari
Places near Lashkari

Online Dating

Lashkari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lashkari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lashkari, Afghanistan