Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Pakar

Map of Pakar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pakar, Pakar


Welcome to the Pakar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pakar. See Pakar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pakar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Pakar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:17
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Pakar
Places near Pakar

Online Dating

Pakar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pakar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pakar, Afghanistan