-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Darah-ye Ankah

Map of Darah-ye Ankah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Anaka,Dara-i-Anaka,Darah-ye Ankah,Darreh-ye Anakeh,Ḏaṟa-i-Anaka, Darah-ye Ankah

Darah-ye Ankah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Ankah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Ankah. See Darah-ye Ankah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Ankah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Ankah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.23782/68.4965
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:55
  • Sunrise: 04:42
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Ankah
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Ankah
Tangī Sayyidān (0.1 km) Tōykah (1 km) Paywand (1.3 km) Kalā (2.1 km) Pakar (2.7 km) Guḏah (2.8 km) Khar Khēl (2.8 km) Sadō Khēl (3.8 km) Karam ‘Alī (4.3 km) Pichgah (4.5 km) Nāzuk Khēl (5 km) Baldar Ghanak (5.6 km) Āzād Khēl (5.8 km) Siyāh Chaghar (5.9 km) Kundêr Khēl (6.1 km) Gwalay (6.2 km) Kārēz (6.4 km) ‘Omarza’ī (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Ankah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Ankah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Ankah, Afghanistan