Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Tabarghan Qol

Map of Tabarghan Qol Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tabargankul',Tabargankul’,Tabarghan Qol,Tabarghanqol,Tabarghanqowl,Tabarghān Qōl,Tabarghānqowl,Tabaṟghānqōl, Tabarghān Qōl

Tabarghan Qol

Welcome to the Tabarghan Qol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tabarghān Qōl. See Tabarghan Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tabarghān Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tabarghan Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:47
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Tabarghan Qol
Places near Tabarghan Qol

Online Dating

Tabarghan Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tabarghan Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tabarghan Qol, Afghanistan