Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Lakhchak Ghar

Map of Lakhchak Ghar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Lakhchakgar,Lakhcak Ghar,Lakhchak Ghar,Lakhchak Ghar-e,Lakhčak Ghar, Lakhchak Ghar

Lakhchak Ghar

Welcome to the Lakhchak Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lakhchak Ghar. See Lakhchak Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lakhchak Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Lakhchak Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:49
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Lakhchak Ghar
Places near Lakhchak Ghar

Online Dating

Lakhchak Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lakhchak Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lakhchak Ghar, Afghanistan