-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Zard-e Gin

Map of Zard-e Gin Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zardigin,Zard-e Gin,Zard-e Gīn,Zardegin,Zardehgin,Zardehgīn,Zaṟḏegīn, Zard-e Gīn

Zard-e Gin

Welcome to the Zard-e Gin google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zard-e Gīn. See Zard-e Gin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zard-e Gīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Zard-e Gin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.19182/68.40227
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:04
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Zard-e Gin
  •  
Places near Zard-e Gin
Qal‘ah-ye Ghulām (2.7 km) Sang-e Bābā (3.3 km) Kārēz (3.8 km) Chahār Murdah (4.2 km) Chiţō (4.6 km) Duavi (4.6 km) Durānay (4.6 km) Gwalay (4.7 km) Dālān (4.9 km) Kudi (5 km) Bābak (5.1 km) Shunyah (5.1 km) Kalākh (5.1 km) Shīr Tōghay (5.3 km) Nāzuk Khēl (5.3 km) Kārēz (5.6 km) Nōdal (5.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghulām (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Zard-e Gin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zard-e Gin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zard-e Gin, Afghanistan