Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Ghozbah

Map of Ghozbah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghowzbeh,Ghozba,Ghozbah,Ghōzba,Ghōzbah,Gozba, Ghōzbah


Welcome to the Ghozbah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōzbah. See Ghozbah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōzbah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ghozbah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:39
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Ghozbah
Places near Ghozbah

Online Dating

Ghozbah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghozbah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghozbah, Afghanistan