Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Sar-e Maynah

Map of Sar-e Maynah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mena,Sar Mena,Sar-e Maynah,Sar-e Menah,Sar-e Mēnah,Saṟ Mēna, Sar-e Maynah

Sar-e Maynah

Welcome to the Sar-e Maynah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Maynah. See Sar-e Maynah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Maynah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sar-e Maynah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:47
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Sar-e Maynah
Places near Sar-e Maynah

Online Dating

Sar-e Maynah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Maynah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Maynah, Afghanistan