-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Shakh Lang

Map of Koh-e Shakh Lang Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shakhlang,Koh-e Shakh Lang,Kohe Sakhlang,Kohe Šakhlang,Kuh-e Shakhlang,Kōh-e Shākh Lang,Kūh-e Shākhlang, Kōh-e Shākh Lang

Koh-e Shakh Lang

Welcome to the Koh-e Shakh Lang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shākh Lang. See Koh-e Shakh Lang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shākh Lang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Shakh Lang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.19167/68.34361
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:32
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shakh Lang
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shakh Lang
Lashkarī (3.4 km) Nōdal (3.5 km) Tēmurkhēl (3.5 km) Dālān (3.7 km) Tabak (4.1 km) Mīrān (4.3 km) Chahār Murdah (4.4 km) Chiţō (4.5 km) Aḩmad Khēl (4.8 km) Duavi (5.3 km) Ōrmuṟ (5.7 km) Bābak (5.7 km) Changah (5.8 km) Quţub Khēl (6 km) Ḩakīm Khēl (6.1 km) Gulsinak (6.3 km) Shunyah (6.4 km) Dowlashah (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shakh Lang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shakh Lang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shakh Lang, Afghanistan