Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Oshlan

Map of Oshlan Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Oshlan,Oshlān,Oslan,Ošlān,Ōshlān, Ōshlān


Welcome to the Oshlan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ōshlān. See Oshlan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ōshlān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Oshlan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:35
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Oshlan
Places near Oshlan

Online Dating

Oshlan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Oshlan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Oshlan, Afghanistan