Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qol-e Tara

Map of Qol-e Tara Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Tara,Qole Tara,Qowl-e Tara,Qowl-e Tarā,Qōl-e Tarā,Qōle Taṟā,Tara, Qōl-e Tarā

Qol-e Tara

Welcome to the Qol-e Tara google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Tarā. See Qol-e Tara photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Tarā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qol-e Tara
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:28
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Qol-e Tara
Places near Qol-e Tara

Online Dating

Qol-e Tara Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qol-e Tara, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Tara, Afghanistan