-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Ma`ruf Khel

Map of Ma`ruf Khel Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ma`ruf Khel,Ma`rufkhel,Ma`rufkheyl,Marufkheyl',Marufkheyl’,Ma‘rūf Khēl,Ma‘rūfkheyl,Ma‘ṟūfkhēl, Ma‘rūf Khēl

Ma`ruf Khel

Welcome to the Ma`ruf Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ma‘rūf Khēl. See Ma`ruf Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ma‘rūf Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ma`ruf Khel
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.13022/68.40557
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:45
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Ma`ruf Khel
  •  
Places near Ma`ruf Khel
Ma‘rūf Khēl (0 km) Ghārak (0.4 km) Dēwārak (0.7 km) Shāh Walī Kalā (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Maḩmūd (2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghulām (2.5 km) Shunyah (2.5 km) Gulsinak (3.2 km) Sang-e Bābā (3.5 km) Kārēz (3.6 km) Bangēs̲h̲ay (4.2 km) Chahār Murdah (4.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghulām (4.5 km) Gulāb Khēl (4.5 km) Ḩakīm Khēl (4.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sar Pōsh (4.6 km) Khōḏay-e Bēwah (5 km) Shukurdād (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Ma`ruf Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ma`ruf Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ma`ruf Khel, Afghanistan